Legal Question in Insurance Law in New York

need to sue GEICO and body shop for frued. 16.3k for repairs on 19k car adjuster and shop lied and forged documents . car still in shop 6 months.

Asked on 12/07/16, 8:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Krigsfeld William Schwitzer & Associates, P.C.

I would be happy to discuss the circumstances of your loss. There may be different factors as to why the amount reimbursed is less, such as deductible, prior damage and contributory negligence for the accident. I would need to see the police report and damage estimate. Please contact me for an absolutely FREE consultation. I can be reached at 347-702-4133 or by email at [email protected]

Yours truly,

Michael Krigsfeld, Esq.

Read more
Answered on 12/07/16, 8:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in New York