Legal Question in Intellectual Property in New York

Seeking Counsel for Consult in selling ideas, not interested in patent, just want to sell ideas and protect myself.

Asked on 2/11/15, 7:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

I offer a low consult fee. Please contact me directly.

Roman R. Fichman, Esq. │ @TheLegalist

email: Info (@) TheLegalists (dot) com

t e l : 2 1 2 -- 3 3 7 -- 9 8 3 7

Disclaimer: This post has been written for educational purposes only and was not meant to be legal advice and should not be construed as legal advice or be relied upon. No intention exists to create an attorney-client relationship or any other special relationship or privilege through this post. The post may contain errors, inaccuracies and/or omissions. You should always consult an attorney admitted to practice in your jurisdiction for specific advice. This post may be deemed as Attorney Advertising.

Read more
Answered on 2/12/15, 5:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in New York