Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

How many days after you file your note of issue, does a plaintiff have to serve a fresh set of authorizations for trial purposes?

Asked on 3/01/12, 9:22 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Gennady Yankilevich Law Office Of Gennady Yankilevich P.C.

It depends. Time table for authorizations are typically controlled by the CCP order.

Please note: The information provided here is for general informational purposes only and should not be construed as legal advice or legal opinion on specific facts or circumstances. Answers may vary greatly depending on variation of facts and circumstances of the event discussed.

You should consult an attorney concerning your particular factual situation and any specific legal questions you may have. No attorney-client relationship is created merely through the exchange of information via this web site

Read more
Answered on 3/01/12, 11:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York