Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

what is the statute of limitations for personal injury in New York State?

Asked on 9/25/19, 6:53 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/25/19, 6:56 am
Tanya Gendelman Law Offices of Tanya Gendelman, P.C.

It's 3 years.

Read more
Answered on 9/25/19, 8:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York