Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New York

Can someone turn a trailer that was connect to your trailer, build a house from the trailer and claim your property in Charleston South Carolina?

Asked on 1/14/19, 4:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Bryan Richard Bryan Attorney PC

This is a very strange situation and I could not give an answer without speaking to you and understand more about what’s going on. If you want to call I’ll talk to you for a few minutes without charge. I’m not admitted to practice law in SC and I won’t be giving you legal advice, but we can speak for a few minutes.

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 1/14/19, 5:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New York