Legal Question in Traffic Law in New York

Operating out of class ticket

Does a guilty plea for an operating out of class ticket in NYS get you points on your license. I dont want to respond guilty and automatically end up with points.

Asked on 5/30/09, 10:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.

Re: Operating out of class ticket

This violation carries no points ,but does become part of your driving record and may affect your insurance rates. You may have defenses or plea bargain possibilities. You may contact my office @7188340087 for a free phone consultation.

Read more
Answered on 5/31/09, 11:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New York