Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in New York

How expensive can defending a will contest get in New York?

Asked on 5/10/18, 6:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Bryan Richard Bryan Attorney PC

There are just too many different factors involved to give a specific answer to your question.$2000; $20,000; $200,000; $2 million? All of those might be in the ballpark depending on the facts and circumstances and size of the estate were talking about.

Read more
Answered on 5/11/18, 4:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in New York