Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in New York

how long is a new York will valid in new York

im executrixx. Of my dad last will and testament. Since 2010. My sister and brother giving me a hard time

Asked on 9/04/17, 4:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Bryan Richard Bryan Attorney PC

I think you have asked this question already, twice. Your father died 7 years ago and you still have not complete your duties as executor. Go see a lawyer and she will advise you how to proceed. You will not receive a solution to this issue for free on the internet.

Read more
Answered on 9/05/17, 10:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in New York