Legal Question in Criminal Law in North Carolina

Do I need an attorney for a thieft citation if I am pleading guilty? I took two wreaths off of a business door.


Asked on 6/23/22, 8:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

This is just like if your car breaks down and you aren't quite sure if you can fix it yourself because you aren't a mechanic - do you hire a mechanic or break out the duct tape and a Phillip's screwdriver and hope for the best? Basically which you chose depends on whether you want the best outcome or not and whether you can afford it or not.

Read more
Answered on 6/24/22, 6:06 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in North Carolina