Legal Question in Criminal Law in North Carolina

What can I do about a Misdemeanor Larceny charge? I have nothing on my record.


Asked on 7/17/22, 11:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

Just like when your car breaks down and you don't know how to fix it because you aren't a mechanic - you hire a mechanic, when you have a legal issue and don't know what to do because you aren't an attorney - you hire an attorney. If you can not afford an attorney the court will likely appoint one for you. Best of luck.

Read more
Answered on 7/20/22, 9:54 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in North Carolina