Legal Question in Criminal Law in North Carolina

If I get. Note saying return main in 10 days to the court . Do I do it


Asked on 9/18/22, 8:36 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

I assume you want to know if there are any consequences if you don't? Without seeing the note or at least having your question posed in plain clear understandable English - we can not answer that with any meaningful degree of accuracy. Suffice to say if it is something you are required to do and you don't, the court will send people out to find you and make you do it.

Read more
Answered on 9/19/22, 9:03 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in North Carolina