Legal Question in DUI Law in North Carolina

If a law officer violates a general statute, will the evidence hold up in court?


Asked on 2/03/14, 1:45 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law

Yes and no? This question includes no facts upon which we can answer. Too many variables.

Read more
Answered on 2/03/14, 5:20 pm
Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

If attorney's knew the answer to questions like that - we'd be making considerably more money!

Read more
Answered on 2/04/14, 12:35 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in North Carolina