Legal Question in Family Law in North Carolina

Grandparents rights in North Carolina.


Asked on 6/26/18, 8:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

Virtually none - and this is as it should be. However, virtually none means grandparents do have some rights under certain circumstances. So you would need to consult with a local family law attorney who can go over your circumstances in more detail to tell you whats what. Best of luck.

Read more
Answered on 6/26/18, 9:11 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in North Carolina