Legal Question in Mediation in North Carolina

hold harmless agreement?

Asked on 9/30/14, 2:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeremy Canipe The Canipe Law Firm, PLLC

Thanks for the post. This limited information won't allow for any type of definite reply. An experienced attorney would need to review any agreement including the hold harmless provision in order to explain in full and relate that provision to your specific situation. In general, a hold harmless provision requires one party to agree not to hold the other party responsible for damages under certain conditions. Glad to discuss in more depth with more information.

Read more
Answered on 9/30/14, 5:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Mediation questions and answers in North Carolina