Legal Question in Traffic Law in North Carolina

is ncgs 20-156 b worth contesting


Asked on 4/11/18, 6:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

Depends. Under some circumstances, yes. Under others, no. For example,if there was a minor traffic accident and you were cited and you can get a letter from your insurance company that states 'all claims were paid', most ADA's will consider dismissing the charge. Under those circumstances it is incredibly foolish to contest.

Read more
Answered on 4/11/18, 8:04 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in North Carolina