Legal Question in Business Law in Ohio

Are the colors Scarlet and Grey trademarked by OSU and can I use any variation of those colors in a new business without infringement?

Asked on 9/05/09, 11:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

I have never heard of them being tradmarked by OSU and you should be allowed to paint your restaurant whatever color you would like.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

Read more
Answered on 9/06/09, 2:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Ohio