Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Ohio

i have a neighbor with a dog that barks all night keeps kids up all night talking to the neighbor does nothing what are my legal options


Asked on 9/02/09, 7:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

Attempt to get an injuction since the dog would be considered a nuisance. Have you contacted the police to complain? Are there other neighbors who are unhappy?

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 9/12/09, 2:19 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Ohio