Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio


my 17 year old sister got a dui. she thinks the judge will give her license back. what ususally happens to juveniles in this situation?

Asked on 9/22/07, 11:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Cline Office of the Ohio Public Defender

Re: dui

Juvenile cases are handled differently, depending on the court involved. You need the input from an attorney who regularly practices before the Magistrate of the Court where your sister's case will be heard.

Read more
Answered on 9/24/07, 9:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio