Legal Question in DUI Law in Ohio

i was charged with ovi and left to center.I was wondering what the odds are that the judge would accept a plea bargin for a lesser charge instead of the ovi?


Asked on 9/07/09, 11:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

He might but you would need to work this out with the prosecutor. Are you represented by an attorney. If not, I suggest that you get one in order to fully defend you in the process. If you don't have an attorney prosecutor will likely try to take advantage of you.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 9/12/09, 2:09 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Ohio