Legal Question in Insurance Law in Ohio

We have been recently informed by our company that they havent paid into our health insurance since April. Now they want to return our part of the payment. Who is responsible for the bills?


Asked on 8/28/09, 8:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

It sounds like you are but, if you did not know that the insurance had not been paid, you and everyone else at the company has a cause of action against the company for misrepresentation.

You need to get an attorney and I would be happy to help.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 8/29/09, 6:35 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Ohio