Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Ohio

My neighbor has a line of long neadel pine trees . they are leaning on my garage roof and the sap is runing it. we had it cleaned off last year, but the trees have grown so high we can't do any thing about them .there are about12. they ruined our flowers and we can't get any thing to grow on this side of the house. thegarage is realy big .we are 75yrs and can not trim them.

is there any thing we can do? thank you Patty Wolfer

Asked on 8/25/09, 10:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sarah Grosse Sarah Grosse, Esquire

Hi Patty. Unfortunately, you have reached a FL attorney, and your situation will be governed by Ohio law. You reached me because Intellectual Property is patents, trademarks, copyrights, and related law, which are largely governed by federal (non-state-specific) law. You will want a Real Property attorney in Ohio to answer you, so please re-post your question accordingly.

Kind regards.

Read more
Answered on 8/25/09, 10:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Ohio