Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Ohio

Using Photos for Business

Can I take pictures of peoples personal property outside of their home to use for my business without getting them to sign a waiver?

Asked on 1/19/05, 11:43 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Taddeo Attorney Joseph H. Taddeo

Re: Using Photos for Business

I require more information.

1) Do you go on the neighbor's property to get the photographs?

2) What is the personal property that you are photographing?

3) How do you use the personal property photographs in your business?

4) What is the major purpose/function of that businesss?

Joseph H. Taddeo

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 1/19/05, 12:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Ohio