Legal Question in Employment Law in Ohio

I was suspended from my job for three days without pay for making clerical errors on court documents. I am told when I return if any prior errors are found they will terminate me. I work for the Municipal court judge.


Asked on 9/26/09, 4:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

Okay. Do you have a legal question or issue that I can assist you with.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Guinn Law Firm-"Affordable Rates, Outstanding Service"

Read more
Answered on 9/27/09, 1:53 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Ohio