Legal Question in Employment Law in Ohio

I believe I was wrongfully dismissed from my job. I was accused of sexual harrasment in the work place. I feel this is incorrect and need to know the laws to figure out if I have been wrongfully accused or if I am guilty of sexual harrasment.

Is there a set guide lines of what is concidered sex harrasment in the work place?


Asked on 8/13/09, 4:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

There are a lot of rules concerning sexual harrassment. Did you do something wrong? Did anyone ever alert you about a specific type of behavior? You should definitely consult an attorney.

I would love to assist you in this case. Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at either danguinn@hotmail.com or danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com.

I look forward to hearing from you.

Thanks and have a great day.

Read more
Answered on 8/13/09, 10:51 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Ohio