Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

My mom has been sick for several yrs now, recently she has had uti and kidney infections, the hospital keeps sending her home or to rehab feeling not good and a few weeks later she ends up back in. She was recently released to rehab a few days later she spiked 104temp and was sent to another hospital, they found mrsa in her kidneys. This happened a couple of years ago same thing only in her lungs, and again another hospital found it. I do feel like they are completely negligent however i don't know if there is anything we can do.


Asked on 7/30/14, 8:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer all your questions, we would like to offer you a free consultation with one of our attorneys. There is no fee or any obligation. Your free consultation can take place either over the telephone or in person.

To schedule your free consultation, please call James Luna at 1-800-297-9191 or email James at [email protected]

We look forward to hearing from you.

Read more
Answered on 7/30/14, 8:56 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio