Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

my nephew was born march 2012 with complications nearly died, and then 2 weeks after birth had pneumonia well come to find out after looking through his records from birth and the NICU he had sepsis they didnt tell us that what is the time limit to file a lawsuit


Asked on 9/13/14, 8:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer all your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Your free consultation can take place either over the telephone or in person.

To schedule your free consultation, please call us at 1-800-297-9191 or email Adam Kumler at [email protected]

We look forward to hearing from you.

Read more
Answered on 9/14/14, 7:02 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio