Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

Can you provide me sample questions the Ohio med board would as a Dr who is being investated for having sex with a patient

Asked on 7/19/16, 6:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Douglas Graff Graff & McGovern LPA

The questions for the patient will be based on the existence of the physician/patient relationship. A description of the sexual contact and conduct of the physician. Any prescribing or medical acts of the physician. For the physician similar questions and a review of the record of prior care, predatory acts of the physician, prior similar conduct and prior complaints.

Read more
Answered on 7/25/16, 7:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio