Legal Question in Military Law in Ohio


i was dicharged with an other than honerable, but it was recently upgraded to general,under honerable conditions what benefits can i receive if any?

Asked on 12/06/07, 9:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Neal Puckett The Law Firm of Puckett and Faraj, PC

Re: benefits

They are too numerous to list. I suggest you visit the VA website to explore. But basically, you're now entitled to all VA benefits except educational benefits commonly referred to as the GI Bill. As examples, you now rate VA medical care and VA insured home loans, to name two. Congratulations!

Read more
Answered on 12/07/07, 6:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Ohio