Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

How much does it cost to file an appeal regarding a personal injury claim jury decision? And how many days or months do you have to file?


Asked on 8/24/09, 9:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

The cost depends on what court you are filing in. You have 30 days to file.

Do you need an attorney to assist with the appeal. I would be happy to help.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 8/28/09, 7:18 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio