Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

Can legal fees and court costs be included in a civil lawsuit? This suit is due to an auto accident that resulted in bodily injury.


Asked on 8/24/09, 9:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

Yes they can be included.

Do you need an attorney? If so I would be happy to help.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 8/28/09, 7:20 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio