Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

Can a motorist sue a cyclist for damaging his car with flying stones?


Asked on 8/21/09, 12:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

Did the cyclist damage your car intentionally or was he just being extremely careless? If he was careless he would need to be really careless.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Have a great day and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 8/21/09, 2:21 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio