Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Ohio

i own a house that i rent out the renters are leaveing and i want to take my stove fridge washer and dryer but my bank says i cant since they have the leen on the home they have the leen on that stuff.can i get my stuff ?


Asked on 8/10/09, 2:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

They do not have a lien on your property that you bought and put in there with your own money. Did they loan you money for these appliances?

You will want an attorney to assist you with this. Banks can be tough.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at either [email protected] or [email protected]

Thanks and have a great day.

Read more
Answered on 8/10/09, 5:53 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Ohio