Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Ohio

i signed contract to sell my house but i recently got laid off when i applied for home loan got turned down cant show im employed anyway to get out from selling

Asked on 9/26/09, 1:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

Are you trying to get out of the contract? I am a bit confused by your question.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at [email protected] or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

Guinn Law Firm-"Affordable Rates, Outstanding Service"

Read more
Answered on 9/26/09, 4:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Ohio