Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Ohio

My boss, who also owns the company, tells me every detail of his sex life every day. I tell him to his face in plain english that I don't care to hear it. Sometimes I walk out and go home. It is ruining my life because I can't stand this talk. What do I do? I need this job but I'm also actively looking for another


Asked on 8/27/09, 7:14 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

File sexual harassment charges against him.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 8/29/09, 6:41 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Ohio