Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Ohio

My mother is in bankruptcy till October 2019 she been diagnosed with cancer . Can she still do poa and living will, will now or does she have to wait till. Oct


Asked on 7/12/19, 12:55 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christine Socrates Christine Sabio Socrates, Attorney at Law

I am so sorry to hear that you mother is going through bankruptcy while she is fighting cancer. Your mother may execute a POA and living will at this time. I also recommend that she also have a will and financial POA as well. I am available if you need assistance regarding this matter. www.socrateslegal.com

Read more
Answered on 7/19/19, 7:13 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Ohio