Legal Question in Military Law in Oklahoma

I'm awol and have been for 3 mon the just found out a warrent is out for my arrest and I still withing my 180 days els looking for helpful advice

Asked on 12/06/15, 11:39 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Matthew Branum James M. Branum, Attorney at Law

Too many bits of information are missing here to respond. Of course I am legally required to tell you that being AWOL is against the law and that there are serious consequences for being AWOL.

Please email me at girightslawyer (at) gmail (dot) com so that we can discuss you options or call the GI Rights hotline at 1-877-447-4487 for information on your options to get your status with the Army resolved in the least painful way possible.

Read more
Answered on 12/06/15, 11:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Oklahoma