Legal Question in Personal Injury in Oklahoma

My family was attacked on Facebook and our names, pictures, and where we live and work were posted by a 3rd party. I have a restraining order that I was served with and have an arraignment date for it. But this 3rd party has told some horrific lies on my family and I. And we are receiving death threats, being stalked at our place of employment. Its affects my job, I can no longer find work and my vehicle has been deliberately sabotaged on 2 different occasions. I have contacted the local police but they said to take and document everything . But unfortunately they can not do anything about what is going on. And for us just delete our Facebook accounts to avoid the harassment and death threats.

Asked on 10/16/19, 10:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Potential Client,

Receiving answers to your legal questions after payment is security in knowing and understanding if the pathway for your situation requires further highly expensive legal help, or you will end up SAVING potentially 10s of 1000s of dollars by just paying $39 USD in order to find out that possibly you do not need to hire a licensed lawyer in your area.

Please choose to pay for the question because many times it saves the clients money. Even for those clients that would need a lawyer, you can receive expert legal advice on how to represent yourself in court.

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/16/19, 10:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Oklahoma