Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Oregon
[…] You probably have a fixed-term tenancy, so you would need to follow a "for cause" eviction.

FOR CAUSE EVICTION

You can proceed with a "for cause" eviction under ORS 90.392(2)(a) based on a MATERIAL violation of the Tenant's duties. The statute inlcudes a list of tenant's duties which you can rely upon even though they were not specifically spelled out in your lease/roommate agreement.

ORS 90.325(9) states that tenants shall "behave and require other persons on the premises with the consent of the tenant to behave in a manner that will not disturb the peaceful enjoyment of the premises by neighbors.

You may have sufficient grounds if you have enough evidence to show they are interfering with the "peaceful enjoyment" of neighbors.

EMERGENCY EVICTION?