Legal Question in International Law in Pakistan

What is the definition of International Law and who is the authority to regulate this law ?

Asked on 4/01/10, 1:11 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

muhammad ahmad mian law associates

international law is regulated by international court of justice , paris, it is to build good relationship between contries,, and to obay each other's law,, you can approach international court of justise against a state etc, actually its a waste couldn't be explain here

Read more
Answered on 4/13/10, 11:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in Pakistan