Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

What is the benefit to an LLC?


Asked on 5/10/16, 7:12 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bruce McCullough Bodell Bove', LLC

Protection of personal assets from judgments entered against the business; company income passed through and taxed to the individual owners, not the business; simplified paperwork and filing requirements compared to corporations. These are a few benefits of an LLC.

Read more
Answered on 5/10/16, 8:06 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania