Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

I was offered a job through craigslist , I was sent money from a stranger and asked to put it on a green dot money pal card and call with the codes. I need to know if they legitimate

Asked on 9/22/14, 9:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

ANDREA G. TILLIS Law Offices of Andrea G. Tillis

There have been many complaints about individuals who have posted messages on Craigs list. Most of them deal with someone who first wins your confidence and then somehow manages to swindle people out of their hard earned money. Do yourself a favor and report this individual to craigs list so that they can remove his posts before he swindles people out of their hard-earned money.

Read more
Answered on 9/22/14, 2:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania