Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Pennsylvania

how do i deal with midland collection pre legal threat letter if i have no money to negotiate i do not own property or work

Asked on 4/23/17, 8:03 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Matthew Nahrgang Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.

My preference for Midland is to defend any lawsuit they file. They are a debt buyer and often can't prove that you are liable at all, let alone to them. Feel free to call or e-mail me on a free initial basis.

Very truly yours,

Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire

35 Evansburg Road

Collegeville, PA 19426

(610) 489-3041 ph

(610) 489-3042 fax

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 4/24/17, 6:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania