Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Pennsylvania

What happens if you don’t appear for a deposition on a collection attorney.

Asked on 1/20/19, 11:30 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Matthew Nahrgang Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.

Assuming the discovery is in aid of execution after a judgment was taken, the Plaintiff can seek an Order compelling your deposition. You can take a chance that wont happen, but I suggest considering a permanent solution to the debt, such as a bankruptcy.

Feel free to call or e-mail me on a free initial basis.

Very truly yours,

Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire

35 Evansburg Road

Collegeville, PA 19426

(610) 489-3041 ph

(610) 489-3042 fax

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 1/21/19, 10:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania