Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

75 § 3309 §§ 1 S Disregard Traffic Lane (Single) 1

75 § 3714 §§ A S Careless Driving 1

75 § 3802 §§ A1* M DUI: Gen Imp/Inc of Driving Safely - 1st Off 1

75 § 3802 §§ C* M DUI: Highest Rte of Alc (BAC .16+) 1st Off

What does the above mean in being charged officially in the State of PA

Asked on 11/08/18, 10:03 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson

It means you are going to have a preliminary hearing to see if you should stand trial in Common Pleas Court. In short it's time not to ralk to the police and get a lawyer. You could among other things lose youe driving privileges for up to a year.

Read more
Answered on 11/08/18, 10:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania