Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

Hello, I was decertified for an armed robbery and recently failed a urine test . What do you think will happen to me ? Do you think I'll get arrested or get a warning ? I'm 17 years old

Asked on 3/06/16, 9:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson

You haven't given enough facts to say. You didn't enter a zip code. So we don't have nay idea about the DA.

Those of us answering he questions all went to law school. Unfortunately, none of us went to the Hogwarts School of Law.


Read more
Answered on 3/07/16, 6:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania