Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

What are the possible outcomes for selling weed with firearm in the car as a minor

Asked on 4/01/20, 2:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cary Hall Law Offices of Cary B. Hall, L.L.C.

One possible outcome is that the minor is treated as an adult, and the mandatory minimum sentence of five (5) years in a state penitentiary applies for being convicted of selling drugs with a firearm present. Other outcomes are . . . less than that.

The juvenile needs to hire a good criminal defense attorney, and now. Best of luck to him/her.

Read more
Answered on 4/01/20, 4:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania