Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I recently stole from my work and they confronted me and if denied it. I think they have me on video. I stole other things but they did not mention those items. I quit the next day. Do you think they'll come after me or are they just glad I'm gone.


Asked on 11/16/14, 6:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin Begley Kevin J. Begley - Attorney at Law

They are probably just glad a piece of crap like you is gone. I HOPE they prosecute you criminally. WTF is wrong with you? You deserve anything bad that happens to you, at least until you stop being a criminal, and do things to compensate for being a piece of crap thief.

Read more
Answered on 11/18/14, 1:23 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania