Legal Question in DUI Law in Pennsylvania

can you get duis expunged from your record for purposes of job hunting

Asked on 12/27/10, 3:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Justin Gearty Law Office of Justin C Gearty Jr

The only way to qualify to have it expunged would be if you entered and successfully completed an ARD program. If this is a second offense or first offense without ARD, then you would not qualify for an expungement.

Read more
Answered on 1/01/11, 6:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania