Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Pennsylvania

Where can I find information about copyright laws and infringement?

Asked on 7/07/11, 4:43 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I can say Google is your friend. A Google search will unearth a lot of information about copyright laws and infringement. However, applying these to a specific fact situation requires legal expertise. Consult with a good intellectual property or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 7/07/11, 6:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Pennsylvania