Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Pennsylvania

In Vet Admin medical malpractice case both prosecuting and defense lawyers agreed upon a time (proving negligence) that would benefit the defense (DOinJ) however, I found on a police report the correct earlier time. The police report was submitted in the case files but NO police were called to testify and the report was not used in court, but is accessible on PACER. Being as there was fear of retribution within the DOJ and the VA, the suing party believes there may be a case for fraud upon the court. Is the report time "new" evidence?

Asked on 9/26/19, 1:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/26/19, 2:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania